skip navigation

Ken Smith Memorial Day Tournament

KSMDT Teams Qualifying for Dallas Cup XXXVIII

U11    Dallas Tigres 05B
U12    Solar Chelsea Red 04B
U13    Odessey SC 03B
U14    Liverpool 02B Elite
U15    FC Dallas Youth 01B
U16    FC Dallas Youth 00B East
U17    Dallas Texans 99B South 

 


May 27, 2016 - May 30, 2016

Registration Deadline Extended
Friday,  May 20, 2016 
 

Competitive Teams Entry Fee:
$695.00

                                   


Team Volunteer Schedule

Each team is required to provide two (2) Volunteers for the Tournament

Volunteers will be Field Marshalls

 


Schedule/Scores/Standings



 

Also Full Schedule Posted @ Bottom of Page


TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Ray Hirschowitz
469-363-0292
Click to Email Ray

 


TOURNAMENT REGISTRAR

Jeannie Bradford
214-361-1336
214-335-9869

Click to Email Jeannie


U11 - U17 BOYS & GIRLS TEAMS REGISTRATION
FEE: $695.00


GotSoccer Team Registration


$50.00 fee for US Club Soccer Teams

U11 - U14  Roster Size - 18
U15 - U17  Roster Size - 22

Gold Division      Dallas Cup Qualifier
Silver Division    Non Dallas Cup Qualifier


Schedule/Scores/Standings



 


Playing Venues
Richland College
Directions & Maps


Qualifying Tournament for
2017 Dallas Cup XXXVIII

The Ken Smith Memorial Day Tournament is a Qualifying Tournament for the 2017 Dr. Pepper Dallas Cup XXXVIII 
(April 9, 2017 - April 16, 2017)

 

 

 

.

KSMDT Hosting Agreememt


IMPORTANT PLEASE READ
CHANGES TO QUALIFICATIONS FOR DALLAS CUP

  • Winners (North Texas Teams)
    Of the top (Gold) division will automatically qualify for the 2017 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup in the Boys U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 & U19 age groups.

     
  • Finalists (Non North Texas Teams Only)
    Of the Gold division will automatically qualify for the 2017 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup in the Boys U13, U14, U15 & U17 age groups.
     
    U16  & U19 age group is not included in the finalist qualification.

     
  • New
    There will be a maximum of 32 teams accepted in the 
    (Gold) division in each age group.

     
  • The selection of these teams for the Gold division will be made by the Selection Committee and will take into account, team record, league standing, State Cup results and /or Gotsoccer ranking.
     
  • Any team not selected for the top (Gold) division will be placed in the next lower division.

 

All local (metroplex) teams that qualify will be required to participate in the Dallas Cup Homestay Program and will get a discounted registration fee of $895. All non-local teams that qualify for Dallas Cup will be required to pay the $1200 entry fee for Dallas Cup.

Age Group Qualifications for the
2017 Dr. Pepper Dallas Cup:

  • U11 KSMDT winner will play U13 Dallas Cup
  • U12 KSMDT winner will play U14 Dallas Cup
  • U13 KSMDT winner will play U15 Dallas Cup
  • U14 KSMDT winner will play U16 Dallas Cup
  • U15 KSMDT winner will play U17 Dallas Cup
  • U16 KSMDT winner will play U18 Dallas Cup
  • U17 KSMDT winner will play U19 Dallas Cup
               
  • Teams are allowed a Combination of (5) Guest and/or Club Pass Players. (ONLY 5 TOTAL)

‚Äč

 


Important Date:
Friday, May 20, 2016

Paperwork due per online instructions



Online Team Registration

 

How to Pages

Detailed Instructions

 


5/23/16   KSMDT Volunteer Schedule
    Richland College Soccer Complex
     
    5/27/2016
     
  05:30-7:45 U15 FC DALLAS YOUTH 01B CENTRAL (WATERS)
    U17 FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B CENTRAL BLUE (MEDINA)
     
     
     
  7:30-9:45 U17 AYSES 99B (OLALI)
    U15 ANDROMEDA FC 01B RED (SAWYER)
     
     
     
     
    5/28/2016
     
  07:15-9:45 U17 HURST UNITED FC 99B (MATTHEWS)
    U11 DALLAS TIGRES 05B (MENDEZ)
    U11 FC DALLAS YOUTH 05B NORTH BLUE (MOLINA)
     
     
     
     
     
  9:30-11:45 U12 SOLAR CHELSEA RED 04B (DELEON)
    U12 SPORTING UNITED 04B (HALES)
    U15 FC DALLAS YOUTH 01B EAST (BOYLES)
     
     
     
     
     
  11:30-1:45 U14 ARSENAL SC 02B (FALCON)
    U14 DALLAS TEXANS 02B DALLAS (STAVROU)
    U14 LIVERPOOL 02B OWEN (SOTO)
     
     
     
     
     
  1:30-3:45 U16 FC DALLAS YOUTH 00B EAST (MELANCON)
    U16 DALLAS ROMA FC 00B (SCHELL)
    U16 LIVERPOOL 00B KUYT (PELAEZ)
     
     
     
     
     
  3:30-5:45 U17 FC DALLAS YOUTH 99B GOLD (HEDGES)
    U15 AZTECS 01B (AGUIRRE)
    U17 DALLAS TEXANS 99B DALLAS (STAVROU)
     
     
     
     
     
  5:30-7:45 U14 FC PREMIER 02B (FORZI)
    U15 ANORANZAS FC 01B (MARTINEZ)
    U14 ATHLETIC DALLAS 02B (GARCIA)
     
     
     
     
  07:30-10:00 U16 DALLAS TEXANS SC 00B MID-CITIES (MOLANO)
    U14 DALLAS TIGRES ACADEMY 03B (DELAROSA)
     
     
     
     
     
    5/29/2016
     
  07:30-9:45 U15 OLYMPIANS SC 01B RED (DASILVA)
    U15 IMPACT FC 01B (ADAMS)
    U12 LEON FC 04B (MUNOZ)
     
     
     
     
     
  9:30-11:45 U13 NORTH TEXAS FUTBOL 03B BLACK (SHIRLEY)
    U13 ANDROMEDA FC 03B (SAWYER)
    U15 LIVERPOOL 01B KEEGAN (ROCKE)
     
     
     
     
     
  11:30-1:45 U15 F.C.BACHMAN LAKE 01B (RAMIREZ)
    U16 FC DALLAS YOUTH 00B PREMIER (OANCEA)
    U15 MEXICO 01B (RANGEL)
     
     
     
     
     
  1:30-3:45 U14 SPORTING UNITED 02B (VIDELA)
    U14 CLUB AMERICA PREMIER 02B (NINO)
    U17 DRAGONES 99B (CORTES)
     
     
     
     
     
  3:30-5:45 U11 FC PREMIER 05B (FORZI)
    U12 FC DALLAS YOUTH 04B BLUE (CHE)
    U12 RAY0S 04B (MARTINEZ)
     
     
     
     
     
  5:30-7:45 U13 CRUZ AZUL FC 03B (GARCIA)
    U13 LIVERPOOL 03B OWEN (HERRERA)
    U11 ATHLETICO ESPANOL 05B (BURCIAGA SR.)
     
     
     
     
     
  07:30-10:00 U13 MEXICO 03B (SANTOS)
    U13 FC DALLAS YOUTH (ROBERTSON)